Sunday, September 30, 2007

Good Luck in Your PMR













To Atikah and Bahrain, Good Luck and all the best to both of u!

Saturday, September 22, 2007

Hi Again

Suatu pagi di pinggir tasik (errr...lombong tinggal)
Ahhhh...it's good to be back

Lama tak update blog. Been very busy with my new job. As usual la, bila masuk keje baru, takde pc for the first 1 or 2 weeks. I hv just received mine 2 days ago. Lega. Bulan posa pulak. Jadi, saya ingin mengambil kesempatan untuk mengucapkan Selamat Menjalani Ibadah Puasa kepada semua pembaca-pembaca, peminat-peminat, pengkritik-pengkritik blog ini yang beragama Islam.

Saya juga ingin mengucapkan Selamat Pengantin Baru kepada Azeel dan Ayu yang baru melangsungkan perkahwinan untuk kali yang kedua. Semoga kali ini akan berkekalan hingga ke cucu-cicit. Maka dengan itu berakhirlah satu telenovela yg paling sensasi tahun ini.

Sunday, September 09, 2007

Happy Birthday Azizi

Happy 10th birthday son!

Birthday party at Lembah Keramat 8 Sep 07


Birthday party with friends in Bangi 9 Sep 07



Saturday, September 08, 2007

Long Time No See

Dah lama tak jumpa dentist. The last time was in year 2000 masa kat Kuantan dulu. This time i hv no choice but to get the cavities repaired.

Doktor tu dengan bermaharajalela ajer mendrill my gigi-gigi. Ngilu siotttt. Si nurse tu lak tak berani nak vacuum air lior, dia tinggal jer tiub biru tu....takut kena penendang tiger agaknya. For RM130 untuk kena torture mcm ni, rasanya next time better gi klinik askar...free jer. Sakit sama jer.

So, the morale of the story...an apple a day keeps the dentist away...hahaha

Friday, September 07, 2007

Another Anniversary

Today, we have another reason to celebrate...hehehe, jangan mare aaa. We first met at RMC 7 Sep 1985. Tengok tu gonjeng ajer. Masa tu bebudak TKC datang melawat RMC satu bas rombongan Cik Kiah. Nak past years papers la kononnya, sudahnya dapat benda lain. Bukan macam bebudak sekarang, zaman tu mana ader email dan sms nak kasi soalan bocor. The pic below was snapped by our batch official photographer, Choo (sampai sekarang tak bayar lagi duit gambar tu....dia pun dah kaya raya sekarang, takkan nak mintak kot...hehehe)

22 years later...same place, same spot. BTW korang notice tak lantai dan tingkap already changed!

Thursday, September 06, 2007

Welcome monoLogue Notebook

Bought this yesterday at MPH. It costs less than one-third of a similar sized Moleskine. The quality of its cover also looks better. It also claims to have similar acid free paper. With it's appearance and price, I won't mind changing to this brand forever. Afterall it's Made in Malaysia. Hope to see wider range of notebook, eg squared, water colour, plain etc.

Visit its website for more info.

Monday, September 03, 2007

Good Luck Nina!

I hope u can score 5As in your UPSR
....also to Ayip and Wawa
and to all parents whose sons/daughters sit for UPSR this year!

Today also is my first day in my 'new' office. It's good to be back here again.

Sunday, September 02, 2007

Last Day in Subang

Yesterday was my last day working in Subang. My last three days with the company were quite hectic as i have to help my boss to organize an air carnival which ended yesterday. It was a colourful seven months in a real aviation environment. Thanks to everybody there, especially to my boss. Hope to see u all again in future, insyallah.

The air carnival

With colleagues and carnival participants

New friends from Thailand....they flew all the
way to Subang with their light aircraft

...and the rest of delegation from Thailand. Siap bawak
their own band and dancers

With colleagues during a dinner for the carnival...not my farewell

Special visitors from Ipoh

Kerja keras angkat katebang.....now u know why i left..hehehe